• British Fulbrighters in the USA

    Regan Bowering

    Fulbright Postgraduate All Disciplines Award, Visiting PhD Student in Music – Columbia University

    Jasmine Brittan

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, Masters of Transportation Systems - NYU

    Amy Campbell

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, Masters in Climate and Society - Columbia University

    Eleanor Clark

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, MA in Humanities - University of Chicago

    Mattie Denison

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, Physics PhD - University of Pennsylvania

    Rebs Fisher-Jackson

    Fulbright-BAFTA Award, MFA Screenwriting - UCLA

    Gidon Gautel

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, MS Electrical and Computer Engineering - Boston University

    Ifan Jenkin

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, Master's of Science in Translational Research and Applied Medicine - Stanford University

    Pavandeep Josan

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, MA International Studies - South Asian Studies - University of Washington

    Aimée Lister

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, MA in Arab Studies - Georgetown University

    Alaya Rathore Mathur

    Fulbright Postgraduate Student Award, LLM at Indiana Maurer School of Law

    Lewis McClenaghan

    Fulbright Postgraduate All Disciplines Award, Masters of Arts Administration - Columbia University

    Ella McCoshan

    Fulbright Elsevier Award in Data Analytics, PhD in Environment - Yale University

    Simran Mohnani

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award, MBA - Stanford University

    Jonathan Rampley-Sturgeon

    Fulbright Alistair Cooke Award in Journalism, Columbia University

    Ella Robinson

    Fulbright-American University Award, MA in Journalism and Public Affairs: Investigative Journalism - American University

    Eleanor Tack

    Fulbright All Disciplines Award, Masters of Law - Columbia University

    Pragya Agarwal

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - CUNY Graduate Center

    Hilary Bishop

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - NYU

    Jeff Davies

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - Salk Institute (San Diego, CA)

    Peter Gogalniceanu

    Fulbright-Lloyds Scholar Award - Harvard University

    Anthony Harris

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - Harvard University

    Fusako Innami

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - University of California, Berkeley

    Amy Lawton

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - Villanova University

    Fiona McNeill

    Fulbright-Rita Allen Scholar Award - University of California, San Diego

    Ben Quail

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - University of Texas - Austin

    Alan Rice

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - University of Michigan

    Glyn Robbins

    Fulbright-Rutgers Newark Scholar Award - Rutgers University

    Matthew Wilcox

    Fulbright Royal College Surgeons Scholar Award - Havard University

  • American Fulbrighters in the UK

    Ava Arteaga

    Fulbright/University of Leicester Award

    Katy Ayers

    Fulbright/University of Exeter Award

    Samhitha Balaji

    Fulbright/University of Sheffield Award

    Kayla Berg

    Fulbright/King's College London Award

    Sanjit Beriwal

    Fulbright/Royal Holloway, University of London Award

    Emily Bischoff

    Fulbright/Lancaster University Award in Faculty of Science and Technology

    Adrienne Chaparro

    Fulbright/University of York Award

    Jaemon Crosby

    Fulbright/John Wood LAMDA Award in Classical Acting

    Kristin Daniel

    Fulbright/University of Birmingham Award

    Richa Desai

    Fulbright/University of Leeds Award

    Claire Ellis

    Fulbright/London School of Economics and Political Science Award

    Athena Hay

    Fulbright/University of Strathclyde Award

    Morgan Holder

    Fulbright/University of Roehampton Award in Dance

    Nate Johnson

    Fulbright/Ulster University Award

    Winter Johnson

    Fulbright/University of Kent Award

    Lindsay Keiser

    Fulbright/University of Warwick Award

    Lindsay Kernen

    Fulbright/University of Strathclyde Award

    Jasmine Kiley

    Open Study/Research Award

    Justin Kipness

    Fulbright/Imperial College London Award

    Hailey Kremenek

    Fulbright/University of Glasgow Award

    Josh Lastimoso

    Fulbright/Newcastle University Award

    Zachary Lewis

    Fulbright/Royal Veterinary College Award

    Britney Mayorga

    Fulbright/University of Reading Award in Food Security

    Ally McCarthy

    Fulbright/University of Bristol Award

    Georgeann McLemore

    Fulbright/Ulster University Award

    Rebecca Mesonjnik

    Fulbright/University of St. Andrews Award in Arts & Humanities

    Amelia Miller

    Fulbright/University of Nottingham Award

    Yasmin Nayrouz

    Fulbright/University of Sussex Award

    Sam Paul

    Fulbright/Queen Mary, University of London Award

    Lila Raouf

    Fulbright/IOE-Faculty of Education and Society at University College London

    Maximillian Renfro

    Fulbright/University of Southampton Award

    Saif Salim

    Fulbright/Durham University Award

    Andie Sheinbaum

    Fulbright/University of Manchester Award

    Frankie Shelton

    Fulbright/University College London Entrepreneurship Award

    Shreya Tellur

    Fulbright/University of Stirling Award in Health, Well-being and Sport

    Josie Tidmore

    Fulbright/Cardiff University Award

    Alisa Tom

    Fulbright/University of Edinburgh Award

    Andrea Valentini

    Fulbright/Trinity Laban Award in Music & Dance

    Shanelle Villegas

    Open Study/Research Award

    Leonard Wang

    Fulbright/University of Strathclyde Award

    Emily Woodruff

    Fulbright/Queen's University Belfast Award in Global Security and Borders

    Grace Xu

    Fulbright/Manchester Metropolitan University Award in Creative Writing

    Lisa Avalos

    Fulbright-Queen Mary University of London Scholar Award (Multiple Disciplines)

    Ryan Berke

    Fulbright-University of Sheffield Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Miriam Boeri

    Fulbright-Scotland Distinguished Scholar at the University of Edinburgh, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences (All Disciplines)

    Jillian Conrad

    Fulbright-Cardiff University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Alana Dagenhart-Calvo

    Fulbright-Queen's University Belfast Scholar Award (Irish Literature)

    Lydia Dixon

    Fulbright-Edinburgh Napier University Scholar Award (Nursing)

    Gökhan Ersan

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    M.K. Foster

    Fulbright-Queen's University Belfast Scholar Award (Creative Writing)

    Shaun Gabbidon

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Distinguished Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Joan Giroux

    Fulbright-British Library Eccles Centre Scholar Award (North American Studies)

    Sarah Jewett

    Fulbright/Loughborough University Award

    Augustine Kang

    Fulbright-University of Nottingham Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Florence Ling

    Fulbright-University of Exeter Scholar Award

    George (Ron) Mangun

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Distinguished Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Hope McCoy

    Fulbright - British Virgin Islands Scholar Award at H. Lavity Stoutt Community College (HLSCC)

    Matthew Rhodes-Purdy

    Fulbright-University of Manchester Distinguished Scholar Award (Humanities)

    Christina Seely

    Fulbright-University of Dundee Scholar Award (Art and Design)

    Theodore Them

    Fulbright-Durham University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Susan Wong

    Fulbright-University of Leeds Distinguished Scholar Award

  • British Fulbrighters in the USA

    Toby Clark

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award - MA Music and Music Education - Columbia University

    Wiktoria Gucia

    Fulbright-Alistair Cooke Award in Journalism

    Ellie Hunt

    Fulbright-BAFTA Postgraduate Award - University of California, Los Angeles

    Angus Jackson

    MA Liberal Studies - The New School for Social Research

    Lydia Johnson

    Master of Science in Genetics - University of Arizona

    Sydney Lo

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award - MEng Bioengineering - University of California, Berkeley

    Caroline Pearsall

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award - Doctor of Education in Music and Music Education - Columbia University

    Faris Qayyum

    Fulbright Postgraduate Award at Indiana University - Master of Laws (LLM) - Indiana University Maurer School of Law

    Beth Richards

    Fulbright All Disciplines Postgraduate Award - MA Peace and Justice - University of San Diego

    Anekha Sokhal

    Fulbright - Elsevier Data Analytics Award - Master of Data Science program - Rice University

    Barry Bentley

    Fulbright Global Wales Scholar Award - Harvard Medical School

    Pragya Agarwal

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - CUNY Graduate Center

    Cennydd Bowles

    Fulbright Elon University Scholar Award

    Gavin Brookes

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - Northern Arizona University

    Alun Hubbard

    Lloyd's Scholar Award - University of Alaska Anchorage and Brown University

    Dominic Johnson

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - University of Southern California

    Adnan Khan

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - The University of Iowa

    Eliza McKee

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - New York University

    Gemma Morgan

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - George Mason University

    Benjamin Owen

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - University of Illinois

    Deepika Reddy

    Royal College of Surgeons Research Award - Johns Hopkins

    David Rose

    Fulbright All Disciplines Scholar Award - Cornell University

    Harriet Piercy

    Distinguished Teacher, Vanderbilt University

    Jill Somerville

    Distinguished Teacher, Vanderbilt University

  • American Fulbrighters in the UK

    Denise Becker

    Fulbright-University of Leeds Award

    Tim Berard

    Fulbright-University of Sussex Award

    Rachel Blankenship

    Fulbright-University of Stirling Award in Health, Well-being and Sport

    Maggie Brooks

    Fulbright-University of Southampton Award

    Catja Christensen

    Fulbright-University of Roehampton Award in Dance

    Katharine Cognard-Black

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Award

    Madelyn Correllus

    Fulbright-University of Sheffield Award

    Eddie Custy

    Fulbright-University of Strathclyde Award

    Rayleigh Deaton

    Fulbright-Royal Holloway, University of London Award

    Eli Duggan

    Fulbright-University of Strathclyde Award

    Patricia Garcia

    Fulbright-University College London Entrepreneurship Award

    Lucy Grimshaw

    Fulbright-University of Manchester Award

    Melissa Heald

    Fulbright-Global Wales Visiting Student Researcher Award

    Connor Herbert

    Fulbright-Durham University Award

    Olivia Jakabosky

    Fulbright-University of Exeter Award

    Jessi Johnson

    Fulbright-King's College London Award

    Anders Knospe

    Fulbright-University of St. Andrews Award in Arts & Humanities

    Francine Leung

    Fulbright-Loughborough University PhD Award

    Bilal Memon

    Fulbright-London School of Economics and Political Science Award

    Joshua Miller

    Fulbright-Lancaster University Award in Faculty of Science and Technology

    Lily Mott

    Fulbright-Cardiff University Award

    Tanajia Moye-Green

    Fulbright-University of Strathclyde Award

    Mariama Mwilambwe

    Fulbright-Newcastle University Award

    Wynn Myint

    Fulbright-SOAS, University of London Award

    Bridget Patterson

    Fulbright-Global Wales Postgraduate Award

    Brian Price

    Fulbright-John Wood LAMDA Award in Classical Acting

    Kate Redmond

    Fulbright-IOE-Faculty of Education and Society at University College London

    Asael Rodriguez

    Fulbright-University of Kent Award

    Kheyal Roy-Meighoo

    Fulbright-Open Study/Research Award

    Zia Saylor

    Fulbright-University of Bristol Award

    Claire Shao

    Fulbright-University of Warwick Award

    Andrew Song

    Fulbright-Imperial College London Award

    Julia Tokish

    Fulbright-University of Leicester Award

    Neil Tracey

    Fulbright-University of East Anglia Award

    Joan Tremblay

    Fulbright-University of Glasgow Award

    Mary Velazquez

    Fulbright-Manchester Metropolitan University Award in Creative Writing

    Juan Ventura

    Fulbright-Trinity Laban Award in Music & Dance

    Selina Vickery

    Fulbright-Queen Mary, University of London Award

    Max Wang

    Fulbright-University of Nottingham Award

    Emma Willette

    Fulbright-Queen’s University Belfast Award in Global Security and Borders

    Sophia Williams

    Fulbright-University of York Award

    Aiden Winters

    Fulbright-Royal Veterinary College Award

    Michael Yang

    Fulbright-University of Reading Award in Food Security

    Julia Yi

    Fulbright-Northumbria University Award in Art & Design

    Kaitlin Zablotsky

    Fulbright-University of Edinburgh Award

    Lee Arnold

    Fulbright-University of Roehampton Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Anna Beresin

    Fulbright-University of Sheffield Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Jenny Browne

    Fulbright-Queen's University Belfast Scholar Award (Irish Literature)

    Erik Bucy

    Fulbright-Loughborough University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Christopher Campbell

    Fulbright-Loughborough University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Jess Chloros

    Fulbright-University of Dundee Scholar Award (Art and Design)

    Luis Alfonso Dau

    Fulbright-University of Leeds Distinguished Scholar Award

    Kelly Davis

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    James DiLellio

    Fulbright-Lancaster University Scholar Award (STEM-Science and Technology)

    Colleen Doherty

    Fulbright-University of York Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Carol Elkovich

    Fulbright-Scotland Distinguished Scholar at the Glasgow School of Art

    Karen Giuliano

    Fulbright-Edinburgh Napier University Scholar Award (Nursing)

    Edith Gonzalez

    Fulbright-British Library Eccles Centre Scholar Award (North American Studies)

    Heather Green

    Fulbright-Cardiff University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Aida Hozić

    Fulbright-Oxford-Pembroke Distinguished Scholar (Politics and International Relations)

    David Koons

    Fulbright-University of Exeter Scholar Award

    Kyle T. Mays

    Fulbright-Scotland Distinguished Scholar at the University of Edinburgh, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences (All Disciplines)

    Ellen Millender

    Fulbright-University of Nottingham Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Joanne Myers

    Fulbright-Durham University Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Paul Roth

    Fulbright-University of Manchester Distinguished Scholar Award (Humanities)

    Jason Schneiderman

    Fulbright-University of Nottingham Scholar Award

    Jacqueline Shea Murphy

    Fulbright-Queen's University Belfast Scholar Award (Creative Writing)

    Matthew Winters

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Distinguished Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Changqing Wu

    Fulbright-University of Birmingham Distinguished Scholar Award (All Disciplines)

    Tiphanie Yanique

    Fulbright - British Virgin Islands Scholar Award at H. Lavity Stoutt Community College (HLSCC)